10452 Ketch Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Little Saigon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,479 - $1,083,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10452 Ketch Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,040,370, approximately $857 per square foot. 10452 Ketch Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Post Elementary, James Irvine Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton Gary
Bought by
Javier Hamilton Anna Liza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Hamilton Anna Liza | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Javier Hamilton Anna Liza | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $290,377 | $213,284 | $77,093 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $284,684 | $209,102 | $75,582 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $279,102 | $205,002 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $273,630 | $200,982 | $72,648 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $268,265 | $197,041 | $71,224 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $265,515 | $195,021 | $70,494 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $260,309 | $191,197 | $69,112 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $255,205 | $187,448 | $67,757 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $250,201 | $183,772 | $66,429 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $245,296 | $180,169 | $65,127 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $241,612 | $177,463 | $64,149 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $236,880 | $173,987 | $62,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map