10456 Hillhaven Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,058,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10456 Hillhaven Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,044,000, approximately $512 per square foot. 10456 Hillhaven Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Jover Jeremy Tomas
Bought by
Jover Jeremy T and Jeremy T Jover Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jover Jeremy T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $307,838 | $212,788 | $95,050 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $301,803 | $208,616 | $93,187 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $295,886 | $204,526 | $91,360 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $290,085 | $200,516 | $89,569 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $284,398 | $196,585 | $87,813 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $238,968 | $190,755 | $48,213 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $234,283 | $187,015 | $47,268 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $225,188 | $179,754 | $45,434 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $221,806 | $177,054 | $44,752 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $217,462 | $173,586 | $43,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map