7230 Summitrose St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $736,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
817
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7230 Summitrose St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $705,486, approximately $863 per square foot. 7230 Summitrose St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Pircher David and Imai Joanne
Bought by
Mackay Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,548
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$252,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Martin Chris and Sabatino Story
Bought by
Sabatino Story and Martin Christopher D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,200
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Lotito Lisa
Bought by
Martin Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,550
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackay Cynthia | $630,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sabatino Story | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Martin Chris | $369,000 | Security Union Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackay Cynthia | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabatino Story | $332,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Chris | $350,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 | $642,600 | $555,492 | $87,108 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $388,825 | $311,063 | $77,762 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $381,202 | $304,964 | $76,238 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $373,729 | $298,985 | $74,744 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $366,402 | $293,123 | $73,279 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $355,536 | $284,430 | $71,106 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $348,565 | $278,853 | $69,712 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $335,032 | $268,026 | $67,006 |
| 2015 | $4,035 | $330,000 | $264,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $275,000 | $219,100 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map