10456 Nc Highway 39 Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $637,649
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10456 Nc Highway 39, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $471,216, approximately $224 per square foot. 10456 Nc Highway 39 is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Corinth Holders Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Wright Hazel H and Wright Gregory H
Bought by
Wright Gregory H and Wright Terry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Gregory H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $514,390 | $417,660 | $96,730 |
| 2024 | $945 | $197,810 | $119,420 | $78,390 |
| 2023 | $921 | $197,810 | $119,420 | $78,390 |
| 2022 | $945 | $197,810 | $119,420 | $78,390 |
| 2021 | $945 | $197,810 | $119,420 | $78,390 |
| 2020 | $980 | $197,810 | $119,420 | $78,390 |
| 2019 | $980 | $197,810 | $119,420 | $78,390 |
| 2018 | $858 | $173,630 | $109,800 | $63,830 |
| 2017 | $858 | $173,630 | $109,800 | $63,830 |
| 2016 | $858 | $173,630 | $109,800 | $63,830 |
| 2015 | $858 | $173,630 | $109,800 | $63,830 |
| 2014 | $858 | $173,630 | $109,800 | $63,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map