436 Barnes Rd Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $496,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 436 Barnes Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $411,667, approximately $160 per square foot. 436 Barnes Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Corinth Holders Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Holder Juanita F and Estate Of James F Holder
Bought by
Brezina Robert Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,617
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brezina Robert Vincent | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brezina Robert Vincent | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $322,170 | $43,880 | $278,290 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $204,720 | $20,480 | $184,240 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $204,720 | $20,480 | $184,240 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $204,720 | $20,480 | $184,240 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $204,720 | $20,480 | $184,240 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $204,720 | $20,480 | $184,240 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $204,720 | $20,480 | $184,240 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $167,960 | $18,820 | $149,140 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $167,960 | $18,820 | $149,140 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $167,960 | $18,820 | $149,140 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $167,960 | $18,820 | $149,140 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $167,960 | $18,820 | $149,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map