10457 Keller Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10457 Keller Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $637,327, approximately $408 per square foot. 10457 Keller Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Garsilaso Seferino and Garcilazo Maria Ysabel
Bought by
Seferino & Maria Garsilaso Revocable Trust and Garsilaso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Garsilaso Seferino and Garcilazo Maria Y
Bought by
Garsilaso Seferino and Garcilazo Maria Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,793
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Villalva Leticia
Bought by
Garsilaso Seferino and Garsilazo Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Villalva Leticia and Requeira Leticia Villalva
Bought by
Villalva Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Crewl Nicolas and Najera Crewl Marcia D
Bought by
Requeira Leticia Villalva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Knight William John and Knight Lillian Verena
Bought by
Crewl Nicholas and Crewl Marcia D Najera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,378
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seferino & Maria Garsilaso Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garsilaso Seferino | -- | Title365 | |
| Garsilaso Seferino | $175,000 | Pct | |
| Villalva Leticia | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Requeira Leticia Villalva | $360,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Crewl Nicholas | $124,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garsilaso Seferino | $166,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Garsilaso Seferino | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalva Leticia | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Requeira Leticia Villalva | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crewl Nicholas | $126,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $245,131 | $77,437 | $167,694 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $235,614 | $74,431 | $161,183 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $230,995 | $72,972 | $158,023 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $226,467 | $71,542 | $154,925 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $224,146 | $70,809 | $153,337 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $219,752 | $69,421 | $150,331 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $215,444 | $68,061 | $147,383 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $211,221 | $66,727 | $144,494 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $207,080 | $65,419 | $141,661 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $203,972 | $64,438 | $139,534 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $199,978 | $63,177 | $136,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map