E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Emily Rojas
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 515-0306
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $644,000
GREAT VALUE ON BROOKSIDE!! This home is spacious with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, THREE living areas. Master bedroom has his and hers closets and a large bathroom with his and hers vanities, tub, and shower! Three additional bedrooms upstairs with a shared bath and large loft area perfect for a play or TV area. Priced to sell - well below typical price per SQ Foot for the area. Make this home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlotfelt Scott | $416,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Rojas Guillermo | -- | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $416,000 | +0.2% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,359 | $54,912 | $5,427 | $49,485 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $19,270 | $2,107 | $17,163 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $19,679 | $2,148 | $17,531 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $18,106 | $4,730 | $13,376 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $18,550 | $4,846 | $13,704 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $18,550 | $4,846 | $13,704 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $18,550 | $4,846 | $13,704 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $17,900 | $4,676 | $13,224 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $17,047 | $4,453 | $12,594 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $16,236 | $4,487 | $11,749 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $16,236 | $4,487 | $11,749 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $16,236 | $4,487 | $11,749 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Emily Rojas
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 515-0306
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Carol Brown
MORE Agency
(918) 884-7718
21 in this area
589 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2433040
APN: 05350-92-24-00420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.