1029 E 39th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,465 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 E 39th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $273,866, approximately $223 per square foot. 1029 E 39th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Harrison Vicki L
Bought by
Harrison Vicki L and Panther Jonah Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Vicki L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $14,153 | $2,614 | $11,539 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $13,711 | $3,025 | $10,686 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $14,282 | $2,833 | $11,449 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $12,867 | $4,615 | $8,252 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $12,463 | $4,470 | $7,993 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $12,071 | $4,330 | $7,741 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $11,690 | $4,193 | $7,497 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $11,320 | $4,060 | $7,260 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $11,962 | $4,291 | $7,671 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $11,613 | $4,373 | $7,240 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $11,613 | $4,373 | $7,240 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $11,613 | $4,373 | $7,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map