Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Noel
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 592-6000
7 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $685,948 - $815,000
Enjoy the magnificent offerings of midtown Tulsa in this custom built beauty in the heart of Brookside. This impeccably maintained 4 bed, 3 bath single-story home features endless upgrades: designer kitchen with large island, stainless appliances, open concept, full bath private guest suite, 2 outdoor living spaces, and LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION....just minutes from all the brilliance Tulsa has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavarnway Brian | $632,000 | Frisco Title | |
| Hunt James T | $418,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavarnway Brian | $505,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Sold | $632,000 | -2.6% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | For Sale | $649,000 | +55.1% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | Sold | $418,324 | -1.6% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,121 | $60,602 | $9,533 | $51,069 |
| 2024 | $7,994 | $58,808 | $10,816 | $47,992 |
| 2023 | $7,994 | $63,987 | $11,000 | $52,987 |
| 2022 | $9,135 | $68,520 | $10,842 | $57,678 |
| 2021 | $6,080 | $46,035 | $11,000 | $35,035 |
| 2020 | $5,997 | $46,035 | $11,000 | $35,035 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $46,035 | $11,000 | $35,035 |
| 2018 | $6,322 | $46,035 | $11,000 | $35,035 |
| 2017 | $6,310 | $46,035 | $11,000 | $35,035 |
| 2016 | $541 | $4,033 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chris Noel
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 592-6000
7 in this area
80 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Marlene O'Malley
Walter & Associates, Inc.
(918) 645-3918
5 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bob David
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 693-0568
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tonya Ellison
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 277-3774
171 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2132464
APN: 42280-92-24-30340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.