Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Durham
RE/MAX
(602) 663-4743
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $676,162 - $745,000
Beautiful estate sale home in the desirable North Slope Neighborhood. 4Br/2Ba 2CG. The 4th bedroom is setup as an office or dining area off the entry with accesses to the hall and bath. The gourmet kitchen has been completely remodeled with the finest SS appliances, gas range serviced from an external tank, and beautiful wooden accent complementing the granite countertop. Most of the windows and doors have been replaced with wooden Anderson high-quality exterior doors and windows. The backyard is a blank canvas ready for your personal design. NO HOA. Custom RV gate with concrete pad to fit all your toys and trailers on the side.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Excalibur License #BR517577000 Listed on: 03/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Steven Benjamin | $719,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Kranz Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Kranz Charles | -- | Boston National Title Agency | |
| Kranz Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Kranz Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Kranz Charles | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manley Steven Benjamin | $575,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kranz Charles | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | $719,000 | -4.0% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $36,179 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $34,456 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $47,620 | $9,520 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $35,400 | $7,080 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $34,620 | $6,920 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $32,510 | $6,500 | $26,010 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $30,800 | $6,160 | $24,640 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $30,060 | $6,010 | $24,050 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $26,930 | $5,380 | $21,550 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $27,930 | $5,580 | $22,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Durham
RE/MAX
(602) 663-4743
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ryan Vanotti
Time 2 Rent
(602) 400-5090
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6828516
APN: 214-17-350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.