1046 Windjammer Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Windjammer Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $310,355, approximately $177 per square foot. 1046 Windjammer Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Evelyn H Dawkins Revocable Trust
Bought by
Neva B Pierce Marital Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neva B Pierce Marital Trust | $262,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $274,000 | $75,000 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $268,900 | $70,000 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $266,000 | $70,000 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $230,300 | $65,000 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $183,800 | $58,000 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $174,500 | $58,000 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $170,700 | $58,000 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $166,800 | $58,000 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $185,900 | $58,000 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map