1046 Wright Ave Unit H Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,691 - $1,385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Wright Ave Unit H, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,102,173, approximately $1,103 per square foot. 1046 Wright Ave Unit H is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Howard Mark D and Dyer Howard Alison L
Bought by
Grinberg Dmitry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,235
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$765,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Flanagan Kevin and Flanagan Ellen
Bought by
Howard Mark D and Dyer Alison L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grinberg Dmitry | $595,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |