Seller's Agent in 2025
Monique Walker
RE/MAX
(602) 413-8195
3 in this area
551 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $432,000
This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers incredible value and ample space for comfortable living. The open floor plan features a welcoming front living room that effortlessly connects to the kitchen and family room, with beautiful laminate wood flooring throughout—perfect for daily living and entertaining. The oversized corner lot provides a huge backyard with endless potential to create your own outdoor oasis. Enjoy the convenience of a community playground just steps away, and easy access to shopping centers, schools, and recreational facilities. Don't miss the chance to make this home your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Excalibur License #SA544942000 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Stephanie | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Valandra Sarah Anne | $123,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $210,621 | None Available | |
| Ljds Home Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rhyne Loyd R | -- | -- | |
| Rhyne Loyd R | $120,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Capital Realty Services Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ez Homes Inc | $116,091 | -- | |
| Barrett Michael J | $107,373 | First American Title | |
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Stephanie | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valandra Sarah Anne | $110,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhyne Loyd R | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhyne Loyd R | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Michael J | $106,196 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Sold | $420,000 | -1.2% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $16,217 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $15,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $30,900 | $6,180 | $24,720 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $21,330 | $4,260 | $17,070 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $16,410 | $3,280 | $13,130 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $14,970 | $2,990 | $11,980 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $14,020 | $2,800 | $11,220 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $13,060 | $2,610 | $10,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monique Walker
RE/MAX
(602) 413-8195
3 in this area
551 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Monica Lucas
Real Broker
(480) 634-0224
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6830485
APN: 220-53-162
Ask me questions while you tour the home.