NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10462 S Hinman Rd Eagle, MI 48822

Estimated Value: $339,491 - $377,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,250 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2013

Last sale price $162,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,062 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Pewamo-Westphalia Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Circular Driveway

About This Home

As of November 2013

Lifestyle. That is what this home is about. It is country living. Enjoying fires in your burning pit, watching BEAUTIFUL sunsets, and tending to your garden. These items and more are what awaits you. Large 4 bedroom, 2 bath farm home. Original woodwork. Large rooms. Many updates including 5' well 2012, New roof 2012, New Geo Thermal heat and a/c 2012, Large 3+ Garage. Huge deck. 4 acres. Pewamo-Westphalia schools. Call for your personal showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Robertson

Century 21 Affiliated License #6506038318 Listed on: 08/20/2013

Century 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Gross

Right at Home Realty License #6506043899

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,500

Lot Details

  • 4

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Additional Features

  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Barn

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,500

Lot Details

4 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2250.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 4 A
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2250.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 1250.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1000.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2250.0
  • Other Structures:Barn(s): Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Michigan
  • Heating: Forced Air, Oil, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 2250.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Basement:Michigan: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Basement:Exterior Entry: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • OtherStructures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, Overhead Storage
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Gravel2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Overhead Storage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Circular Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air, Exhaust Fan
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Heating Other2: Yes
  • Heating:Oil: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pewamo/Westphalia

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 4.0
  • Lot Size: 4 A
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 174240.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_two_ thru 5 Acres: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1500.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 48700.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 48700.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2013
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Seal Rory D
Bought by
Norberg Daniel A
Seller's Agent
Matt Robertson
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Robert Gross
Right at Home Realty
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.65%
Current Estimated Value
$360,123

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$198,123
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Outstanding Balance
$109,160
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,963

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Norberg Daniel A $162,000 Essential Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Norberg Daniel A $145,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2013 11/01/13 Sold $162,000 -4.6% $72 / Sq Ft
10/07/2013 10/07/13 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2013 08/20/13 For Sale $169,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,684 $94,700 $33,100 $61,600
2024 $7 $100,400 $41,000 $59,400
2023 $677 $86,900 $0 $0
2022 $1,484 $84,600 $34,000 $50,600
2021 $1,460 $73,400 $27,000 $46,400
2020 $1,293 $64,600 $22,000 $42,600
2019 $761 $58,400 $18,000 $40,400
2018 $1,299 $54,700 $17,400 $37,300
2017 -- $57,200 $18,400 $38,800
2016 -- $55,000 $17,500 $37,500
2015 -- $50,800 $0 $0
2011 -- $48,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 51418

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 160-033-100-030-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.