1047 Ida St Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $294,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Ida St, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $281,764, approximately $171 per square foot. 1047 Ida St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and St. John the Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,202 | $242,900 | $27,500 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $189,000 | $24,500 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $189,000 | $24,500 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $177,300 | $24,500 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $161,100 | $24,500 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $161,100 | $24,500 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $137,300 | $23,100 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $137,300 | $23,100 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $137,300 | $23,100 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $139,500 | $23,100 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $139,500 | $23,100 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | $3,037 | $114,200 | $23,100 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map