1048 Alva St Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $268,387 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Alva St, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $287,597, approximately $210 per square foot. 1048 Alva St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and St. John the Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,039 | $234,300 | $27,500 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $182,700 | $24,500 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $182,700 | $24,500 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $172,000 | $24,500 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $156,400 | $24,500 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $156,400 | $24,500 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $131,200 | $23,100 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $131,200 | $23,100 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $131,200 | $23,100 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $3,503 | $132,400 | $23,100 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $132,400 | $23,100 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | $3,521 | $132,400 | $23,100 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map