1047 Old York Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $363,093 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Old York Rd, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $444,523, approximately $235 per square foot. 1047 Old York Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including East Amwell Township, Hunterdon Central Regional High School District, and Flemington Montessori School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Case Charles M
Bought by
Case Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Margaret | $238,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,260 | $199,000 | $133,000 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $199,000 | $133,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map