10471 Agate Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $617,531 - $690,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10471 Agate Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $652,133, approximately $286 per square foot. 10471 Agate Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Eaglecrest Mentone Ii Lp
Bought by
Trombley Ivan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,688
Outstanding Balance
$240,816
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$411,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Eaglecrest Mentone I Lp
Bought by
Eaglecrest Mentone Ii Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,680,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trombley Ivan D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Eaglecrest Mentone Ii Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trombley Ivan D | $367,688 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaglecrest Mentone Ii Lp | $2,680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $352,322 | $96,087 | $256,235 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $345,414 | $94,203 | $251,211 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $338,641 | $92,356 | $246,285 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $332,001 | $90,545 | $241,456 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $325,492 | $88,770 | $236,722 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $322,155 | $87,860 | $234,295 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $315,838 | $86,137 | $229,701 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $309,645 | $84,448 | $225,197 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $303,573 | $82,792 | $220,781 |
| 2016 | $4,062 | $297,621 | $81,169 | $216,452 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $293,151 | $79,950 | $213,201 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $287,409 | $78,384 | $209,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map