1048 Brooklet Dr Davenport, FL 33837
Estimated payment $2,379/month
Highlights
- Whole House Reverse Osmosis System
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- Open Floorplan
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Laundry Room
About This Home
HURRY, your new home awaits you!!!
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Davenport, located in one of the area’s most desirable and rapidly developing communities. Offering added privacy with no rear neighbors, this property backs to a peaceful wooded area, creating a serene setting to enjoy year-round. Built in 2023 and impeccably maintained, the home feels brand new. The thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan is filled with beautiful natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious main living area, making it the perfect place to gather with family and friends. Residents enjoy an impressive array of resort-style amenities, including a beautiful clubhouse, expansive swimming pool, recreational areas, sports fields and open green spaces designed to embrace Florida’s outdoor lifestyle. BETTER THAN NEW: The current homeowner has added several valuable enhancements, including a fully fenced backyard, gutters, upgraded landscaping and a whole-home reverse osmosis system. Conveniently located just minutes from U.S. Route 27, this home offers easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, entertainment, golf course, and many of Central Florida’s most popular destinations. Positioned in a thriving part of the region with continued growth, this community presents an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. With low HOA fees and exceptional amenities, this property offers outstanding value. Priced to sell and ready for its next owner; schedule your private showing today.
Listing Agent
PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-644-3295 License #3020427 Listed on: 04/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,685
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Vinyl Fence
- Metered Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $8 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,672 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Horizons Elementary School
- Daniel Jenkins Academy Of Technology Middle School
- Ridge Community Senior High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Thermostat
- Electric Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- Artemis Lifestyle / Tasha Torres Association, Phone Number (407) 705-2190
- Visit Association Website
- Built by D.R. Horton
- Lake Charles Residence / Charles Cove Subdivision, Aria Floorplan
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-26-31-709006-004920
- $2,820 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,223 | $267,041 | $72,000 | $195,041 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $274,107 | $72,000 | $202,107 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $324,500 | -10.7% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Sold | $363,497 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Price Changed | $363,497 | +10.8% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Price Changed | $327,990 | -9.8% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2023 07/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Price Changed | $363,497 | -2.7% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Price Changed | $373,490 | +0.5% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | For Sale | $371,490 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | For Sale | $371,490 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | For Sale | $371,490 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $363,497 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $181,749 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6395799
APN: 27-26-31-709006-004920
- 1246 Red Hill Rd
- 975 Brooklet Dr
- 1657 Rosy Dale Cir
- 1671 Rosy Dale Cir
- 1302 Holodak Dr
- 816 Diamond Acres Rd
- 1724 Post Oak Dr
- 521 Nicken Grove
- 1800 Post Oak Dr
- 424 Noble Ave
- 601 Diamond Acres Rd
- 1779 Post Oak Dr
- 855 Brooklet Dr
- 775 Brooklet Dr
- 2497 Ribbon Fall Ave
- 152 Eagleview Loop
- 167 Eagleview Loop
- 156 Eagleview Loop
- 1412 Rosedale Rd
- 1073 Hendon Loop
- 1246 Red Hill Rd
- 975 Brooklet Dr
- 518 Noble Ave
- 3303 Massee Rd
- 521 Nicken Grove
- 420 Noble Ave
- 405 Noble Ave
- 868 Brooklet Dr
- 1055 Andean Ln
- 160 Eagleview Loop
- 1257 Hendon Loop
- 2715 Massee Rd
- 2059 Punch Bowl Ave
- 1001 Lake Charles Dr
- 317 Loch Ct
- 305 Loch Ct
- 2178 Aquifer Ln
- 1835 Weir Blvd
- 961 Waterfall Blvd
- 2510 Declaration St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.