1048 County Road 286 Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $119,163 - $160,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,735
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 County Road 286, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $139,582, approximately $80 per square foot. 1048 County Road 286 is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and J.Z. George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Bought by
Hood Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,731 | $990 | $5,741 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,907 | $986 | $5,921 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,915 | $994 | $5,921 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,827 | $1,002 | $5,825 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,837 | $1,012 | $5,825 |
| 2020 | -- | $6,846 | $1,021 | $5,825 |
| 2019 | -- | $6,857 | $1,032 | $5,825 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,859 | $1,042 | $5,817 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,848 | $1,031 | $5,817 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,827 | $1,010 | $5,817 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,804 | $987 | $5,817 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,262 | $1,323 | $6,939 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,250 | $1,311 | $6,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map