499 County Road 286 Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $201,904 - $306,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,795
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 County Road 286, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $253,952, approximately $90 per square foot. 499 County Road 286 is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and J.Z. George High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $9,906 | $1,580 | $8,326 |
| 2024 | $737 | $9,906 | $1,580 | $8,326 |
| 2023 | $737 | $9,906 | $1,580 | $8,326 |
| 2022 | $599 | $8,468 | $1,580 | $6,888 |
| 2021 | $599 | $8,468 | $1,580 | $6,888 |
| 2020 | $599 | $8,468 | $1,580 | $6,888 |
| 2019 | $586 | $8,468 | $1,580 | $6,888 |
| 2018 | $690 | $9,469 | $1,580 | $7,889 |
| 2017 | $690 | $9,469 | $1,580 | $7,889 |
| 2016 | $692 | $9,469 | $1,580 | $7,889 |
| 2015 | $692 | $9,469 | $1,580 | $7,889 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,109 | $1,580 | $7,529 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,109 | $1,580 | $7,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map