1048 E 4925 S Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,259
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 E 4925 S, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $567,946, approximately $174 per square foot. 1048 E 4925 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Dutson Gill H and Dutson Lori H
Bought by
Kinkade Brittany and Simpson Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$381,688
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Gagliano Anthony G and Gagliano Debra J U
Bought by
Dutson Gill H and Dutson Lori H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinkade Brittany | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Dutson Gill H | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinkade Brittany | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dutson Gill H | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $542,600 | $169,996 | $372,604 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $291,499 | $93,497 | $198,002 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $292,600 | $87,864 | $204,736 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $314,050 | $85,253 | $228,797 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $429,000 | $84,997 | $344,003 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $357,000 | $69,975 | $287,025 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $339,000 | $64,975 | $274,025 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $301,000 | $60,032 | $240,968 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $274,000 | $60,032 | $213,968 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $146,962 | $31,976 | $114,986 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $133,922 | $31,976 | $101,946 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $119,214 | $27,938 | $91,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map