1048 E Tuckey Ln Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 E Tuckey Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $703,253, approximately $314 per square foot. 1048 E Tuckey Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Rupp Michael and Rupp Nancy Jo
Bought by
1048 E Tuckey Lane Ownership Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,500
Outstanding Balance
$369,463
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1048 E Tuckey Lane Ownership Llc | $690,000 | Grand Canyon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1048 E Tuckey Lane Ownership Llc | $379,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $23,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $22,186 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $45,130 | $9,020 | $36,110 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $35,770 | $7,150 | $28,620 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $29,810 | $5,960 | $23,850 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $26,720 | $5,340 | $21,380 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $18,130 | $3,620 | $14,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map