1048 Gridley Dr Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated Value: $945,000 - $1,327,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,575
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Gridley Dr, Hagerman, ID 83332 and is currently estimated at $1,050,683, approximately $293 per square foot. 1048 Gridley Dr is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Moore Lavina R
Bought by
Stelt Richard D Vander and Stelt Carri L Vander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Outstanding Balance
$187,719
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$862,965
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelt Richard D Vander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stelt Richard D Vander | $287,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $738,880 | $172,425 | $566,455 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $738,880 | $172,425 | $566,455 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $711,906 | $172,425 | $539,481 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $711,906 | $172,425 | $539,481 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $608,791 | $95,000 | $513,791 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $482,443 | $100,000 | $382,443 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $410,399 | $100,000 | $310,399 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $395,618 | $100,000 | $295,618 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map