1048 N Antonio Cir Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,826,560 - $2,026,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,443
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 N Antonio Cir, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,909,390, approximately $554 per square foot. 1048 N Antonio Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Kean Linda T
Bought by
Kean Linda T and The Linda Kean Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Kean Kevin C
Bought by
Kean Linda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kean Linda T | -- | None Available | |
| Kean Linda T | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kean Linda T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,640 | $899,225 | $430,799 | $468,426 |
| 2024 | $9,640 | $881,594 | $422,352 | $459,242 |
| 2023 | $9,427 | $864,308 | $414,070 | $450,238 |
| 2022 | $9,245 | $847,361 | $405,951 | $441,410 |
| 2021 | $8,984 | $830,747 | $397,992 | $432,755 |
| 2020 | $8,901 | $822,229 | $393,911 | $428,318 |
| 2019 | $8,786 | $806,107 | $386,187 | $419,920 |
| 2018 | $8,650 | $790,301 | $378,614 | $411,687 |
| 2017 | $8,286 | $774,805 | $371,190 | $403,615 |
| 2016 | $8,124 | $759,613 | $363,912 | $395,701 |
| 2015 | $8,005 | $748,203 | $358,445 | $389,758 |
| 2014 | $7,833 | $733,547 | $351,423 | $382,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map