1048 Rosita Rd Monterey, CA 93940
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $885,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1048 Rosita Rd, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $845,681, approximately $784 per square foot. 1048 Rosita Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Mahoney Jenny L
Bought by
Mahoney Charles T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Engel Rudolf Walter
Bought by
Mahoney Charles Timothy and Mahoney Jenny Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Mahoney Charles Timothy | $195,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Charles Timothy | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $327,502 | $184,746 | $142,756 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $321,081 | $181,124 | $139,957 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $314,786 | $177,573 | $137,213 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $308,615 | $174,092 | $134,523 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $302,565 | $170,679 | $131,886 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $299,463 | $168,929 | $130,534 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $293,592 | $165,617 | $127,975 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $287,836 | $162,370 | $125,466 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $282,193 | $159,187 | $123,006 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $276,661 | $156,066 | $120,595 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $272,506 | $153,722 | $118,784 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $267,169 | $150,711 | $116,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map