10484 Artesian Springs Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $950,983 - $1,009,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10484 Artesian Springs Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $977,246, approximately $456 per square foot. 10484 Artesian Springs Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Carlos | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Garcia Carlos | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Carlos | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Carlos | $655,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Ratcliff Zella | $263,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Dumeng Jeffrey | $207,500 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Carlos | $475,500 | |
| Closed | Garcia Carlos | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Carlos | $524,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratcliff Zella | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumeng Jeffrey | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Carlos | $65,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,548 | $912,925 | $376,320 | $536,605 |
| 2024 | $10,548 | $850,000 | $341,000 | $509,000 |
| 2023 | $10,019 | $815,000 | $327,000 | $488,000 |
| 2022 | $9,890 | $800,000 | $321,000 | $479,000 |
| 2021 | $8,193 | $650,000 | $261,000 | $389,000 |
| 2020 | $7,497 | $610,000 | $245,000 | $365,000 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $590,000 | $237,000 | $353,000 |
| 2018 | $6,773 | $550,000 | $221,000 | $329,000 |
| 2017 | $6,646 | $540,000 | $217,000 | $323,000 |
| 2016 | $5,271 | $430,000 | $173,000 | $257,000 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $400,000 | $161,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $375,000 | $151,000 | $224,000 |
Map
- 10457 Lake Breeze Dr
- 1819 Fabled Waters Dr
- 10354 Elmdale Dr
- 2708 Lake Pointe Dr Unit 209
- 2715 Lake Pointe Dr Unit 116
- 2811 Safflower St
- 2708 Juniper Berry St
- 2005 Springs of Life Ct
- 9931 Knollview Dr
- 10325 Graphite St
- 1068 Fairhill Terrace
- 1644 Cuyamaca Ave
- 2211 Durasno Ln
- 1635 San Bernardino Ave Unit 139.05
- 10108 Tres Lagos Ct
- 1405 Cuyamaca Ave
- 9939 Crestlane Ct
- 1657 Coronado Ave
- 1621 Coronado Ave
- 0 La Mesa Ave Unit NDP2604296
- 10468 Artesian Springs Ct
- 10452 Artesian Springs Ct
- 10481 Artesian Springs Ct
- 10497 Artesian Springs Ct
- 10473 Artesian Springs Ct
- 10465 Artesian Springs Ct
- 10436 Artesian Springs Ct
- 10429 Artesian Springs Ct
- 10462 Miracle Waters Ct
- 10450 Miracle Waters Ct
- 10420 Artesian Springs Ct
- 10474 Miracle Waters Ct
- 10486 Miracle Waters Ct
- 10438 Miracle Waters Ct
- 10405 Artesian Springs Ct
- 10426 Miracle Waters Ct
- 10404 Artesian Springs Ct