NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10487 S Francis Rd Dewitt, MI 48820

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $508,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,752 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2018

Last sale price $247,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,604 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

Live the wonderful country life in this 3 bed 2 bath home in DeWitt. This wonderful 5 acre property comes with multiple out buildings for all your big projects. Walk up onto spacious front porch & into the living room with a beautiful bay window overlooking the lusciously green front yard. The formal dining room has an exquisite vintage chandelier to add ambiance to your meal. Do your laundry in style in the fully finished laundry room with great counter folding space & sink. The kitchen has vibrant blue counter tops & back splash & eat in kitchen. Walk out onto the back deck from the kitchen or from the master suite.Entertain in the basement with a fantastically characteristic bar with glass backdrop & above bar glass holders.Also there is ample multi closet storage space in the basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Burke

EXP Realty, LLC License #6506036048 Listed on: 08/27/2018

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Patti Warnke

Patti Warnke Real Estate Group License #6502431699

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,520

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 330x660
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,520

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1552.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 330x660
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1552.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1552.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2752.0
  • Other Structures:Barn(s): Yes
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Improvements:Great Room: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: West
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Laminate Counters, Primary Bathroom, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Laundry Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200.0
  • Living Area: 2752.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Appliances:Humidifier: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bar: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1504.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • OtherStructures: Barn(s)
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished, Garage Door Opener, Gravel
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Gravel2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Finished2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Humidifier, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Washers: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Lot Size: 330x660
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage 5 thru 10 Acres: Yes
  • Land Acreage 2 thru 5 Acres: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2520.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 98296.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 109800.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2018
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$247,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.86%
Current Estimated Value
$423,803

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,803
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$234,650
Outstanding Balance
$205,906
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,897

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gewirtz Andrew R $247,000 Transnation Title Agency
Helmer Marvin R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gewirtz Andrew R $234,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2018 11/07/18 Sold $247,000 +0.9% $90 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 For Sale $244,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,131 $217,400 $43,800 $173,600
2024 $18 $185,300 $43,800 $141,500
2023 $1,722 $158,200 $0 $0
2022 $3,735 $143,400 $37,500 $105,900
2021 $3,644 $139,300 $30,800 $108,500
2020 $3,526 $135,100 $23,000 $112,100
2019 $5,709 $129,800 $19,400 $110,400
2018 $0 $111,300 $18,000 $93,300
2017 -- $109,800 $17,700 $92,100
2016 -- $106,700 $15,600 $91,100
2015 -- $98,700 $0 $0
2011 -- $102,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 229918

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 130-034-200-035-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.