Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Stokes
COMPASS
(530) 386-1669
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $815,000
Property added for comparable sales data purposes.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Ryan | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thaute Bradley L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stokes Ryan | $441,849 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $413 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2018 06/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2018 06/24/18 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $413 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,852 | $512,017 | $182,050 | $329,967 |
| 2024 | $6,755 | $501,979 | $178,481 | $323,498 |
| 2023 | $6,755 | $492,137 | $174,982 | $317,155 |
| 2022 | $6,539 | $482,488 | $171,551 | $310,937 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $473,029 | $168,188 | $304,841 |
| 2020 | $6,146 | $468,180 | $166,464 | $301,716 |
| 2019 | $6,132 | $459,000 | $163,200 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $424,843 | $199,926 | $224,917 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $416,513 | $196,006 | $220,507 |
| 2016 | $5,221 | $408,347 | $192,163 | $216,184 |
| 2015 | $5,103 | $402,214 | $189,277 | $212,937 |
| 2014 | $5,103 | $394,336 | $185,570 | $208,766 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Stokes
COMPASS
(530) 386-1669
49 Total Sales
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20181652
APN: 019-551-069-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.