Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 4th Ave, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,124,957, approximately $718 per square foot. 1049 4th Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Alta Heights Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Wisemore Virginia L
Bought by
Vanhousen Brady and Vanhousen Van Housen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,814
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$793,143
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhousen Brady | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanhousen Brady | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanhousen Brady | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,454 | $754,374 | $667,333 | $87,041 |
| 2024 | $8,155 | $739,584 | $654,249 | $85,335 |
| 2023 | $8,155 | $725,083 | $641,421 | $83,662 |
| 2022 | $7,890 | $710,867 | $628,845 | $82,022 |
| 2021 | $7,770 | $696,929 | $616,515 | $80,414 |
| 2020 | $7,709 | $689,784 | $610,194 | $79,590 |
| 2019 | $7,565 | $676,260 | $598,230 | $78,030 |
| 2018 | $7,492 | $663,000 | $586,500 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $7,372 | $650,000 | $575,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $92,805 | $21,721 | $71,084 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,412 | $21,395 | $70,017 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,622 | $20,976 | $68,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map