1049 Circle Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $517,344 - $1,297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Circle Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $780,836. 1049 Circle Dr is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Barron Patti A
Bought by
Lauritzen Roger L and Lauritzen Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Barron James M
Bought by
Barron Patti A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauritzen Roger L | $330,000 | -- | |
| Barron Patti A | $116,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barron Patti A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $475,500 | $277,000 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $475,500 | $277,000 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $475,500 | $277,000 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $294,300 | $162,800 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $294,300 | $162,800 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $294,300 | $162,800 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $294,300 | $162,800 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $294,300 | $162,800 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $294,300 | $162,800 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $294,300 | $162,800 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $294,300 | $162,800 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $294,300 | $162,800 | $131,500 |
| 2013 | $2,889 | $348,000 | $209,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map