991 Circle Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $883,987
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 991 Circle Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $696,497. 991 Circle Dr is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Boville Jeffrey G
Bought by
Jeffrey G. Boville and Jeffrey Martha J.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Boville Jeffrey G
Bought by
Jeffrey G. Boville and Jeffrey Martha J.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Brockman Elizabeth
Bought by
Marks Lynne D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Sold by
Reed Brian M and Reed Cleo M
Bought by
Ferg John T and Ferg Kelly S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey G. Boville | -- | Brandon L. Parks | |
| Jeffrey G. Boville | $372,500 | Brandon L. Parks | |
| Marks Lynne D | $12,500 | -- | |
| Brockman Elizabeth | $4,500 | -- | |
| Ferg John T | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brockman Elizabeth | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $698,600 | $427,400 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $698,600 | $427,400 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $698,600 | $427,400 | $271,200 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $372,500 | $218,200 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $372,500 | $218,200 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $372,500 | $218,200 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $372,500 | $218,200 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $372,500 | $218,200 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $372,500 | $218,200 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $372,500 | $218,200 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $372,500 | $218,200 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $372,500 | $218,200 | $154,300 |
| 2013 | $3,332 | $400,600 | $207,900 | $192,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map