1049 E Southshore Dr Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 E Southshore Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $733,365, approximately $257 per square foot. 1049 E Southshore Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoma Ranch Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Novotny Brian and Novotny Stephanie
Bought by
Herbie And Wilma Revocable Living Trust and Novotny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Hargrave David
Bought by
Novotny Brian and Novotny Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,521
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Jacoboski Jeffrey and Jacoboski Barbara
Bought by
Hargrave David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,521
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Favre Ritu and Singhal Ritu C
Bought by
Jacoboski Jeffrey and Jacoboski Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Spurgiesz Mark and Spurgiesz Lesley
Bought by
Singhal Ritu C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbie And Wilma Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Novotny Brian | $295,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Hargrave David | -- | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Hargrave David | $177,500 | None Available | |
| Jacoboski Jeffrey | $325,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Singhal Ritu C | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Novotny Brian | $287,521 | |
| Previous Owner | Hargrave David | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacoboski Jeffrey | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singhal Ritu C | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $34,523 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $32,879 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $44,330 | $8,860 | $35,470 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $34,320 | $6,860 | $27,460 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $33,470 | $6,690 | $26,780 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $30,370 | $6,070 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $29,310 | $5,860 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $27,700 | $5,540 | $22,160 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $26,570 | $5,310 | $21,260 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $26,060 | $5,210 | $20,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map