Estimated Value: $224,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 E St, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $261,052, approximately $294 per square foot. 1049 E St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Palm Avenue Elementary School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Rios Gerardo and Rios Marina
Bought by
Rios Angelica Consepcion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Rios Antonio G and Rios Ana Maria
Bought by
Rios Gerardo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Kloeppel Marie Catherine and Kloeppel Alexander Pete
Bought by
Rios Antonio G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Angelica Consepcion | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Angelica Concepcion | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Gerardo M | $144,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rios Antonio G | $25,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |