1049 Euclid Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,513,000 - $2,044,661
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Euclid Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,705,415, approximately $584 per square foot. 1049 Euclid Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Allen Laverda O
Bought by
Allen Laverda O and Laverda O Allen 1997 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Laverda O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,235 | $117,440 | $72,082 | $45,358 |
| 2024 | $7,235 | $115,137 | $70,669 | $44,468 |
| 2023 | $6,986 | $112,879 | $69,283 | $43,596 |
| 2022 | $6,910 | $110,667 | $67,925 | $42,742 |
| 2021 | $6,854 | $108,497 | $66,593 | $41,904 |
| 2020 | $6,276 | $107,384 | $65,910 | $41,474 |
| 2019 | $5,781 | $105,279 | $64,618 | $40,661 |
| 2018 | $5,595 | $103,216 | $63,352 | $39,864 |
| 2017 | $5,368 | $101,191 | $62,109 | $39,082 |
| 2016 | $4,994 | $99,208 | $60,892 | $38,316 |
| 2015 | $4,883 | $97,717 | $59,977 | $37,740 |
| 2014 | $4,705 | $95,803 | $58,802 | $37,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map