1049 Ocean Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $436,860
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Ocean Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $422,465, approximately $210 per square foot. 1049 Ocean Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Las Flores Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Iwv Construction
Bought by
Merzlak Kenneth J and Merzlak Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,400
Outstanding Balance
$278,513
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merzlak Kenneth J | $346,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merzlak Kenneth J | $311,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $406,356 | $54,121 | $352,235 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $398,389 | $53,060 | $345,329 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $390,578 | $52,020 | $338,558 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $382,920 | $51,000 | $331,920 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $173,628 | $6,628 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map