1049 Parkside Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $799,659 - $891,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,367
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Parkside Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $845,665, approximately $251 per square foot. 1049 Parkside Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Tomlinson Sean and Tomlinson Jessica
Bought by
Campos Trini and Campos Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,890
Outstanding Balance
$259,546
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$586,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
North Village Development Inc
Bought by
Tomlinson Sean and Tomlinson Jessica
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Trini | $377,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Tomlinson Sean | -- | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Trini | $374,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,031 | $464,236 | $98,509 | $365,727 |
| 2024 | $15,031 | $455,134 | $96,578 | $358,556 |
| 2023 | $14,829 | $446,211 | $94,685 | $351,526 |
| 2022 | $14,692 | $437,463 | $92,829 | $344,634 |
| 2021 | $14,646 | $428,886 | $91,009 | $337,877 |
| 2020 | $14,722 | $424,489 | $90,076 | $334,413 |
| 2019 | $14,723 | $416,166 | $88,310 | $327,856 |
| 2018 | $14,610 | $408,007 | $86,579 | $321,428 |
| 2017 | $14,386 | $400,008 | $84,882 | $315,126 |
| 2016 | $5,539 | $392,166 | $83,218 | $308,948 |
| 2015 | $5,413 | $386,276 | $81,968 | $304,308 |
| 2014 | $5,125 | $378,711 | $80,363 | $298,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map