Estimated Value: $662,804 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,530
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Torrence Dr, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $695,951, approximately $197 per square foot. 1049 Torrence Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baucom Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Zoba David A and Zoba Donna F
Bought by
Rummel Connie R and Rummel Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,700
Outstanding Balance
$289,235
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Zoba David A and Zoba Donna F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rummel Connie R | $386,000 | None Available | |
| Zoba David A | $281,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rummel Connie R | $366,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoba David A | $223,900 | |
| Closed | Zoba David A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $622,637 | $200,000 | $422,637 |
| 2024 | $5,334 | $622,637 | $200,000 | $422,637 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $416,287 | $80,000 | $336,287 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $416,287 | $80,000 | $336,287 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $416,287 | $80,000 | $336,287 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $416,287 | $80,000 | $336,287 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $332,067 | $75,000 | $257,067 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $332,067 | $75,000 | $257,067 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $332,067 | $75,000 | $257,067 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $332,067 | $75,000 | $257,067 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $320,172 | $64,000 | $256,172 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $320,172 | $64,000 | $256,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map