10490 Stokes Ave Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,894,000 - $3,224,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$1,658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10490 Stokes Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,133,937, approximately $1,658 per square foot. 10490 Stokes Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Kelly Victoria J
Bought by
Park Jae Heon and Park Jenny K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Jae Heon | $320,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Park Jae Heon | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Park Jae Heon | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,075 | $537,475 | $293,934 | $243,541 |
| 2024 | $7,075 | $526,937 | $288,171 | $238,766 |
| 2023 | $6,989 | $516,606 | $282,521 | $234,085 |
| 2022 | $7,078 | $506,478 | $276,982 | $229,496 |
| 2021 | $6,986 | $496,548 | $271,551 | $224,997 |
| 2020 | $6,888 | $491,457 | $268,767 | $222,690 |
| 2019 | $6,700 | $481,822 | $263,498 | $218,324 |
| 2018 | $6,458 | $472,376 | $258,332 | $214,044 |
| 2017 | $6,391 | $463,115 | $253,267 | $209,848 |
| 2016 | $6,173 | $454,035 | $248,301 | $205,734 |
| 2015 | $6,108 | $447,216 | $244,572 | $202,644 |
| 2014 | $5,943 | $438,457 | $239,782 | $198,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map