NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,569,000 - $3,083,021

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$1,735/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2022

Last sale price $2,320,000 $1,393 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $17,773 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Stevens Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry in Utility Room

About This Home

As of September 2022

Ditz Crane home. One of their most popular floor plans, Separate Family Room, Step Down Living Room with cathedral ceiling and Open to the Famiy Room. Formal Dining Room and eat in kitchen. Located in Cupertino Union and Fremont Union HS Distirct. Great opportunity to expand or upgrade this sharp home on a good size lot. Stone Fireplace in Family Room, Bay window in Living Room. Bedroom 3 used as Office w/built-ins and a Murphy Bed (stays). Primary Bedroom has built-ins, plus a slider to the spacious back yard. Easy access to highways 85 and 280 for good commutes to Silicon Valley Hi Tech firms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Smith

KW Bay Area Estates License #00907087 Listed on: 07/20/2022

KW Bay Area Estates

Last Buyer's Agent

Ranga Mannar

Single Tree Realty License #01469228

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1970

Lot Details

  • 7,802

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,666 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Washer and Dryer

Additional Features

  • 7,802 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1970

Lot Details

7,802 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R1
  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1666
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Dining Room: Eat In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 1666
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: In Utility Room, Washer / Dryer
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gate / Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer Connected

Schools

  • High School: 260

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.1791
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 7800.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 7800.00

Listed on
Jul 20, 2022
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Simpson Mark R and Simpson Susan L
Bought by
Srinivasan Arun Nenmeli and Ranganath Anita
Seller's Agent
Richard Smith
KW Bay Area Estates
Buyer's Agent
Ranga Mannar
Single Tree Realty
List Price
$2,499,950
Sold Price
$2,320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$179,950
-7.2%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$2,890,005

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$570,005
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$1,740,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,637,867
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,252,138

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Ferguson Edward and Ferguson Thelma N
Bought by
Simpson Mark R and Simpson Susan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$449,500
Interest Rate
6.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Srinivasan Arun Nenmeli $2,320,000 Chicago Title
Simpson Mark R $725,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Srinivasan Arun Nenmeli $1,740,000
Previous Owner Simpson Mark R $449,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Sold $2,320,000 -3.1% $1,393 / Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Price Changed $2,395,000 -4.2% $1,438 / Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 For Sale $2,499,950 -- $1,501 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $28,316 $2,413,727 $2,172,355 $241,372
2024 $28,316 $2,366,400 $2,129,760 $236,640
2023 $28,073 $2,320,000 $2,088,000 $232,000
2022 $12,946 $1,009,250 $605,552 $403,698
2021 $12,798 $989,462 $593,679 $395,783
2020 $12,634 $979,317 $587,592 $391,725
2019 $12,315 $960,116 $576,071 $384,045
2018 $11,941 $941,291 $564,776 $376,515
2017 $11,849 $922,835 $553,702 $369,133
2016 $11,462 $904,742 $542,846 $361,896
2015 $11,368 $891,152 $534,692 $356,460
2014 $11,070 $873,697 $524,219 $349,478
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81901029

MLSListings

APN: 326-48-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.