10497 Longleaf Dr Parker, CO 80134
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,698 - $776,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,247
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10497 Longleaf Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $750,175, approximately $231 per square foot. 10497 Longleaf Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Major Brandon Michael and Major Ashley Nicole
Bought by
Walker Scott T and Walker Mandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,595
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Miller Jason
Bought by
Major Brandon Michael and Major Ashley Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,600
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Rohr Daniel N
Bought by
Miller Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,178
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Rohr Daniel N and Rohr Christine M
Bought by
Rohr Daniel N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Grant Dennis and Grant Karen R
Bought by
Rohr Daniel N and Rohr Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Homes Falcon Partnership Ltd &
Bought by
Grant Dennis and Grant Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Stonegate Dev Inc
Bought by
Falcon Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Scott T | $558,750 | Equitable Title Agency Llc | |
| Major Brandon Michael | $507,000 | First American Title | |
| Miller Jason | $334,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Rohr Daniel N | -- | -- | |
| Rohr Daniel N | $249,900 | Land Title | |
| Grant Dennis | $214,000 | Land Title | |
| Falcon Partnership Ltd | $189,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Scott T | $447,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Major Brandon Michael | $405,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jason | $323,178 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohr Daniel N | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohr Daniel N | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Dennis | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $50,130 | $10,580 | $39,550 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $50,450 | $8,960 | $41,490 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $50,450 | $8,960 | $41,490 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $36,160 | $6,090 | $30,070 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $36,160 | $6,090 | $30,070 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $34,850 | $6,760 | $28,090 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $34,850 | $6,760 | $28,090 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $30,310 | $6,100 | $24,210 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $30,310 | $6,100 | $24,210 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $29,650 | $5,570 | $24,080 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $29,650 | $5,570 | $24,080 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $23,670 | $5,410 | $18,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map