NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 17th Ave Sylvan Beach, NY 13157

Estimated Value: $282,596 - $351,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2012

Last sale price $140,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,660 / mo

100 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2012

A MAGNIFICENT HOME RIGHT NEAR THE WATER...A GREAT VIEW OF THE WATER AND A VERY SHORT WALK TO THE HEART OF SYLVAN BEACH....THIS HOUSE IS ALL UPDATED WITH A BEAUTIFUL TOUCH....A GREAT LOCATION AND A GREAT BUY... A MUST SEE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gretchen Loomis

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc. License #30LO0763455 Listed on: 04/04/2012

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.

Co-Listed By

Laura L. Loomis-Patrick

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc. License #10301216462

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurie Benedict

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc. License #10401236802

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,874

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42x120

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 306401-236-019-0001-051-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,874

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Features: Views
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBPP02
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 762-4032
  • Directions: RT.13 SYLVAN BEACH TURN ONTO 17TH AVE TOWARDS THE LAKE...LOOK FOR SIGN!!
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.12
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneida
  • Ninth Grade High School: Oneida Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Otto L Shortell Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 306401-236-019-0001-051-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 42X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1874.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2012
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-12.45%
Current Estimated Value
$306,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,865
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.91%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,545
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,320

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Hyde Frances A
Bought by
Little Brenda S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oneil Daniel $140,000 --
Little Brenda S $29,000 John F Kenealy
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oneil Daniel $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2012 09/11/12 Sold $140,000 -12.4% $70 / Sq Ft
07/13/2012 07/13/12 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2012 04/04/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $261 $10,100 $10,100 $0
2024 $672 $10,100 $10,100 $0
2023 $747 $10,100 $10,100 $0
2022 $5,406 $70,500 $10,100 $60,400
2021 $5,181 $70,500 $10,100 $60,400
2020 $5,357 $70,500 $10,100 $60,400
2019 $2,970 $70,500 $10,100 $60,400
2018 $4,277 $70,500 $10,100 $60,400
2017 $4,566 $70,500 $10,100 $60,400
2016 $4,500 $70,500 $10,100 $60,400
2015 -- $70,500 $10,100 $60,400
2014 -- $29,600 $10,100 $19,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S269652

Central New York Information Services

APN: 236-019-0001-051-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.