105 2nd Ave S Loretto, TN 38469
Estimated Value: $128,491 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 2nd Ave S, Loretto, TN 38469 and is currently estimated at $159,623, approximately $156 per square foot. 105 2nd Ave S is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Fleming Nancy and Sekelja Ante
Bought by
Loretto Telephone Company Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
John Beckman
Bought by
Anthony Beckman John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1991
Bought by
Beckman John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1928
Bought by
Meiers John M and Meiers Laura
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loretto Telephone Company Inc | $95,500 | None Available | |
| Anthony Beckman John | -- | -- | |
| Beckman John | $35,300 | -- | |
| Meiers John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,050 | $1,375 | $20,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,050 | $1,375 | $20,675 |
| 2023 | $516 | $22,050 | $1,375 | $20,675 |
| 2022 | $516 | $22,050 | $1,375 | $20,675 |
| 2021 | $488 | $14,525 | $1,375 | $13,150 |
| 2020 | $488 | $14,525 | $1,375 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $488 | $14,525 | $1,375 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $481 | $14,525 | $1,375 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $466 | $14,525 | $1,375 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $466 | $14,525 | $1,375 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $425 | $14,525 | $1,375 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | $426 | $14,550 | $1,375 | $13,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map