105 2nd St Isleton, CA 95641
Studio
--
Bath
6,048
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 2nd St, Isleton, CA 95641. 105 2nd St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Isleton Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Rio Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Chima Jagdip S and Chima Maya W
Bought by
Baljinder and Noorkiran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$955,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2017
Sold by
Chima Jagdip S and Chima Maya W
Bought by
Chima Jagdip S and Chima Maya W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Odeh Ibrahim M M and Odeh Ibrahim M
Bought by
Chima Jagdip S and Chima Maya W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baljinder | $760,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Baljinder | $760,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chima Jagdip S | -- | None Available | |
| Chima Jagdip S | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baljinder | $955,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chima Jagdip S | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Chima Jagdip S | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,309 | $1,727,064 | $197,676 | $1,529,388 |
| 2024 | $18,309 | $1,693,200 | $193,800 | $1,499,400 |
| 2023 | $8,730 | $744,600 | $132,600 | $612,000 |
| 2022 | $8,201 | $730,000 | $130,000 | $600,000 |
| 2021 | $6,626 | $590,863 | $65,982 | $524,881 |
| 2020 | $6,466 | $595,410 | $65,306 | $530,104 |
| 2019 | $6,233 | $584,259 | $64,026 | $520,233 |
| 2018 | $6,389 | $573,198 | $62,771 | $510,427 |
| 2017 | $6,070 | $562,458 | $61,541 | $500,917 |
| 2016 | $5,976 | $552,024 | $60,335 | $491,689 |
| 2015 | $5,990 | $544,409 | $59,429 | $484,980 |
| 2014 | $5,930 | $533,110 | $58,265 | $474,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map