105 6th Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $265,257 - $334,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,523
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 6th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $304,064, approximately $199 per square foot. 105 6th Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belle Grove Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Alt Michael F
Bought by
Martin Donald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,326
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Lawrence Ann
Bought by
Alt Michael F and Alt Laverne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Forrester W B
Bought by
Lawrence Ann and Branham Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Donald D | $285,000 | -- | |
| Alt Michael F | $40,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Donald D | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $232,400 | $103,900 | $128,500 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $221,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $198,800 | $92,200 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $178,100 | $92,200 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $176,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $174,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map