105 Adam Dr Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $374,209
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Adam Dr, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $357,302, approximately $244 per square foot. 105 Adam Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,217 | $265,720 | $36,960 | $228,760 |
| 2024 | $6,927 | $144,400 | $30,240 | $114,160 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $144,400 | $30,240 | $114,160 |
| 2022 | $6,807 | $144,400 | $30,240 | $114,160 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $144,400 | $30,240 | $114,160 |
| 2020 | $6,667 | $144,400 | $30,240 | $114,160 |
| 2019 | $6,660 | $144,260 | $33,600 | $110,660 |
| 2018 | $6,660 | $144,260 | $33,600 | $110,660 |
| 2017 | $6,600 | $144,260 | $33,600 | $110,660 |
| 2016 | $6,600 | $144,260 | $33,600 | $110,660 |
| 2015 | $6,600 | $144,260 | $33,600 | $110,660 |
| 2014 | $6,530 | $179,800 | $53,030 | $126,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map