105 Aurora Ave Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $234,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Aurora Ave, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $204,865, approximately $147 per square foot. 105 Aurora Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Winchester Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Jarzyniecki Raymond F and Jarzyniecki Dolores
Bought by
Manning Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,130
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,735
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Cynthia R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Cynthia R | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $36,400 | $5,700 | $30,700 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $36,400 | $5,700 | $30,700 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $36,400 | $5,700 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $36,400 | $5,700 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $36,400 | $5,700 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $36,400 | $5,700 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $36,400 | $5,700 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $36,400 | $5,700 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $36,400 | $5,700 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $36,400 | $5,700 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,400 | $5,700 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,400 | $5,700 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map