Estimated Value: $191,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Bay Point Cove, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $193,362, approximately $140 per square foot. 105 Bay Point Cove is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $10,334 | $2,500 | $7,834 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $10,064 | $2,500 | $7,564 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $10,064 | $2,500 | $7,564 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $10,064 | $2,500 | $7,564 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $10,064 | $2,500 | $7,564 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $9,928 | $2,500 | $7,428 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $9,928 | $2,500 | $7,428 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $9,928 | $2,500 | $7,428 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $9,928 | $2,500 | $7,428 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $9,928 | $2,500 | $7,428 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $9,845 | $2,500 | $7,345 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $9,845 | $2,500 | $7,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map