105 Beach Rd Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Beach Rd, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $1,061,211, approximately $631 per square foot. 105 Beach Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Saig-Fields Leslie
Bought by
Saig-Fields Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Juckett Henry L
Bought by
Fields Leslie S and Fields Sean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saig-Fields Leslie | -- | -- | |
| Fields Leslie S | $262,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fields Leslie S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Leslie S | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Leslie S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Leslie S | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $844,100 | $446,600 | $397,500 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $815,100 | $437,800 | $377,300 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $798,500 | $432,400 | $366,100 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $606,100 | $356,200 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $537,900 | $326,200 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $533,800 | $326,200 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $510,100 | $317,100 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $495,700 | $311,000 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $490,700 | $311,000 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $484,500 | $308,400 | $176,100 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $475,900 | $302,400 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map