105 Brown Shores Rd Sackets Harbor, NY 13685
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Brown Shores Rd, Sackets Harbor, NY 13685 and is currently estimated at $185,538, approximately $227 per square foot. 105 Brown Shores Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sackets Harbor Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Upscalehomes Nny Llc
Bought by
Cattail Isle Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Kwaczala Dennis
Bought by
Upscalehomes Nny Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Marks Kenneth
Bought by
Kwaczala Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Marks Kenneth
Bought by
Kwaczala Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Sombathy Thomas
Bought by
Marks Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Hoek Roger
Bought by
Sombathy Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Leuze David
Bought by
Hoek Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cattail Isle Llc | -- | Leberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Upscalehomes Nny Llc | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kwaczala Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Kwaczala Christopher | $75,000 | Timothy Farley | |
| Marks Kenneth | $52,500 | -- | |
| Sombathy Thomas | $54,900 | William Hendricks | |
| Hoek Roger | $18,500 | Anderson Wise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cattail Isle Llc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Upscalehomes Nny Llc | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $120,400 | $39,200 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $120,400 | $39,200 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $120,400 | $39,200 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $57,100 | $33,800 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $57,100 | $33,800 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $57,100 | $33,800 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $57,100 | $33,800 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $57,100 | $33,800 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $57,100 | $33,800 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $57,100 | $33,800 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,100 | $33,800 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,100 | $33,800 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map